On Campus
Explore Proctor's on-campus academic courses, athletics, arts, college counseling, and residential life programs to better understand the breadth and depth of a Proctor experience.

Alumni in Athletics

Many of Proctor’s student-athletes go on to compete at collegiate and professional levels, ranging from NCAA Division 1, 2, and 3 to national and Olympic teams. Annual alumni games allow current and past athletes to connect and continue the strong tradition of Proctor athletics.

Current Collegiate Athletes

Class of 2021
Nathan Hallenbeck - Denison University - Football
Aiden Markoff - Union College - Football
Tyler Duhl - Ohio Wesleyan University - Soccer
Luke Ryan - Hobart & William Smith Colleges - Soccer
Maia Doescher - College of Wooster - Basketball
Caroline Coyne - St. Anselm College - Hockey (club)
Jaime Hort - Hamline University - Hockey
Matt Hynes - St. Michael's College - Golf

Class of 2020
Sarah Hearns - Colby College - Field Hockey
PJ Shaw - Colby College - Field Hockey
Hunter Cleary - St. Anselm College - Football
Jake Cole - St. Lawrence University - Football
Molly Mueller - Colby College - Alpine Skiing
Bol Akot - Moberly Area Community College - Basketball
James Kamich - Long Island University - Basketball
Sammy Chadwick - Central Connecticut State University - Basketball
Anna Davis - Assumption College - Basketball
Steph Davis - College of the Holy Cross - Basketball
Essence McClain - Rhode Island College - Basketball
TJ Beaver - St. Michael's College - Hockey
Steve Jensen - Northeastern University - Hockey (club)
Lilly Vezina - University of New England - Hockey
Jake McElroy - College of the Holy Cross - Baseball
Dalton Church - Franklin & Marshall College - Lacrosse
Ian Dennison - University of Mount Union - Lacrosse
Nils Holland - Lynchburg University - Lacrosse
Will Railton - Roger Williams University - Lacrosse
Sarah Hearns - Colby College - Lacrosse

Class
of 2019
Andrew Harrell - Hamilton College - Cross Country
Henry Bechok - Lake Forest College - Football
Ezra Jenifer - Wesleyan University - Football
Pape Diallo - Gettysburg College - Soccer
Augie Mueller - University of Puget Sound - Soccer
Finn Weber - Skidmore College - Soccer
Luke Weber - Skidmore College - Soccer
Ben Charleston - Boston College - Alpine Skiing
Rob Gillis - Bates College - Alpine Skiing
Andrew Rusis - Boston College - Alpine Skiing
Terrell Brown - Brandeis University - Basketball
Mykel Derring - Merrimack College - Basketball
Noah Sochaczevski - Wheaton College - Basketball
Angelique Ngalakulondi - University of Massachusetts, Amherst - Basketball
Myles Abbate - Plymouth State University - Hockey
Kevin Craig - Endicott College - Hockey
Junior Delgado - Suffolk University - Hockey (club)
Conor Joslin - College of the Holy Cross - Hockey (club)
Troy Ladka - Suffolk University - Hockey
Chris Sullivan - Westfield State University - Hockey
Will Mark - Long Island University - Lacrosse
Patrick Murphy - University of Vermont - Lacrosse
Mikala Eacrett - Sacred Heart University - Lacrosse
Hannah French - Central Connecticut State University - Softball

Class
of 2018

Jon Tilton - College of the Holy Cross - Cross Country
Nicole Kimtis - James Madison University - Field Hockey (club)
Shannon Roycroft - Westfield State University - Field Hockey
Darion Jordan-Thomas - University of Massachusetts, Lowell - Basketball
Devin Barresi - University of Pittsburgh - Hockey (club)
Cole Joslin - Middlebury College - Hockey
Shane Sullivan - Assumption College - Hockey
Emma Brophy - Hobart & William Smith Colleges - Hockey
Emilia Helms-Leslie - Gustavus Adolphus College - Hockey
Anna Krajewski - Hobart & William Smith Colleges - Hockey
Mackenzie Mallett - Salem State University - Hockey
Shannon Roycroft - Westfield State University - Hockey (club)
Kiara Vazquez - Middlebury College - Hockey
A.J. Fox - College of the Holy Cross - Lacrosse
Matt Murakami - Providence College - Lacrosse
Sam Fulton - Rollins College - Lacrosse
Katelyn Barton - Wheaton College - Softball
Peri Chase - Fordham University - Track & Field
Jon Tilton - College of the Holy Cross - Track & Field
Sage Fletcher - Pitzer/Claremont Colleges - Rugby (club)

Class
of 2017
Eric Bonewald - Hobart & William Smith Colleges - Alpine Skiing (club)
Crowley Gentile - University of New Hampshire - Alpine Skiing
Makena Gorman - St. Lawrence University - Alpine Skiing
Linnea Saunders - University of Vermont - Alpine Skiing (club)
Geo Baker - Rutgers University - Basketball
Caleb Green - Fairfield University - Basketball
Tshiefu Ngalakulondi - Fairfield University - Basketball
Amanda Torres - University of New Hampshire - Basketball
Tyler Gamble - Rochester Institute of Technology - Hockey (club)
Peter Laviolette - Plymouth State University - Hockey
Tate Singleton - Ohio State University - Hockey
Matt Slick - College of the Holy Cross - Hockey 
Bridget Fagan - Franklin Pierce University - Hockey
Peter Laviolette - Plymouth State University - Baseball
Chandler Devaney - United States Air Force Academy - Lacrosse
Dillon Fitzpatrick - Ithaca College - Lacrosse 
Jack Hounchell - Southern New Hampshire University - Lacrosse
Emily Saef - Emmanuel College - Lacrosse
Hannah Friedman - Eckerd College - Rugby (club)

Class of 2016
Chris Agyemang - Ball State University - Football
Julian Roche - Simon Fraser University - Basketball
Amber Wilson - Anna Maria College - Basketball
 
Class of 2015
Derek Britner - University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth - Hockey
 
Located in  Andover, NH,  Proctor Academy is a private coeducational day and boarding school for grades 912. Students benefit from a rigorous academic program, experiential off-campus programs, fine and performing arts, competitive athletics, and a wide selection of extracurricular activities.
204 Main Street  .  PO Box 500  .  Andover, NH 03216
p. (603) 735-6000   f. (603) 735-6300   webmaster@proctoracademy.org